Television Event

在线观看Television Event

★ 7.0 2020 91 分钟 纪录

想看Television Event吗?OTT IPTV让您在所有设备上以4K Ultra HD观看Television Event (2020)。以下是观看所需的一切。

观看预告片

Television Event讲了什么?

An archive-based feature documentary viewing the dramatic climax of the Cold War through the lens of the ABC network, as it narrowly succeeds in producing the most watched, most controversial made-for-TV movie, THE DAY AFTER (1983). With irreverent humor and sobering apocalyptic vision, this film reveals how a commercial broadcaster seized a moment of unprecedented television viewership, made an emotional connection with an audience of over 100 million and forced an urgent conversation with the US President on how to collectively confront and resolve the most pressing issue of the time - nuclear proliferation.

类型
纪录
上映
2020-11-11
导演
Jeff Daniels
评分
★ 7.0 / 10

主要演员

  • Nicholas Meyer Self
  • Robert Papazian Self
  • Edward Hume Self
  • Brandon Stoddard Self
  • Stephanie Austin Self
  • Stu Samuels Self

如何在OTT IPTV观看Television Event

在OTT IPTV观看Television Event只需一分钟:开始免费试用,在电视、手机、Fire Stick 或浏览器上打开应用,点击播放——全部以4K Ultra HD呈现。

在 OTT IPTV 以 4K 观看《Television Event》——了解IPTV 订阅或比较IPTV 订阅套餐

立即开始观看Television Event

开始您的OTT IPTV免费试用,立即观看Television Event,还有数千部电影、剧集和直播频道,均为4K Ultra HD。